Future activities

Cálculo diferencial e integral
From

To

Lieu
Maputo (Mozambique)

Institution
Universidade Pedagógica de Maputo

Niveau
Master

Durée
45 heures

Intervenant
Lidia Fernández Rodríguez (Universidad de Granada, Espagne)

Finite Elements Method and Initiation to Freefem++
From

To

Lieu
Butuan City (Philippines)

Institution
Caraga State University

Niveau
Master

Durée
20 heures

Intervenant
Marília Pires (University of Évora, Portugal)

An Introduction to Algebraic Geometry
From

To

Lieu
Bobo-Dioulasso (Burkina Faso)

Institution
Université Nazi Boni

Niveau
Master

Durée
32 heures (10 jours)

Intervenant
Tony EZOME (Université des sciences et techniques de Masuku, Gabon)

Dynamical System (Ergodic Theory, Symbolic Dynamics)
From

To

Lieu
Bobo Dioulasso (Burkina Faso)

Institution
Université Nazi Boni

Niveau
Master 2

Durée
24 heures

Intervenant
Nicolas Bédaride (Aix-Marseille Université, France)

Introduction to Algebraic Topology (Fundamental Group, Homology, Homotopy)
From

To

Lieu
Bobo Dioulasso (Burkina Faso)

Institution
Université Nazi Boni

Niveau
Master 2

Durée
24 heures

Intervenant
Delphine Moussard (Aix-Marseille Université, France)

Local Topology of Holomorphic Functions
From

To

Lieu
Varanasi (Inde)

Institution
Banaras Hindu University

Niveau
Master & doctorat

Durée
12 heures

Intervenant
Norbert A’Campo (University Basel, Suisse)

Metric Geometry
From

To

Lieu
Varanasi (Inde)

Institution
Banaras Hindu University

Niveau
Master & doctorat

Durée
12 heures

Intervenant
Athanase Papadopoulos (Université de Strasbourg & CNRS, France)

Knots
From

To

Lieu
Bobo Dioulasso (Burkina Faso)

Institution
Université Nazi Boni

Niveau
Master 2

Durée
24 heures

Intervenant
Benjamin Audoux (Aix-Marseille Université, France)

Groups and Dynamics (Hyperbolic Groups, Boundary of a Group).
From

To

Lieu
Bobo Dioulasso (Burkina Faso)

Institution
Université Nazi Boni

Niveau
Master 2

Durée
24 heures

Intervenant
Jérôme Los (Aix-Marseille Université, France)