LinkedInYoutubeFacebook

  • English
  • Français

CIMPA is happy to start the year with 36 CIMPA Courses: 25 in Africa and 11 in Asia!

CIMPA is happy to start the year with 36 CIMPA Courses: 25 in Africa and 11 in Asia!

From now on, the projects of CIMPA Course can be submitted throughout the year.

AFRICA

Arba Minch (Ethiopia): "Computational Optimization" by Tilahun Surafel (University of Zululand, South Africa) at Arba Minch University.

Abidjan (Ivory Coast): “ Mesures aléatoires de Poisson et Processus de Lévy “ by Ahmadou Bamba Sow (Gaston Berger University, Senegal) at Université Félix-Houphouët-Boigny.

Arba Minch (Ethiopia): “Selected Topics in Analysis: Topology” by Michel Jambu (Université Côte d'Azur, France) at Arba Minch University.

Abidjan (Ivory Coast): “Branching Processes” by Ibrahima Drame (Université Cheikh-Anta-Diop, Senegal) at Université Félix-Houphouët-Boigny.

Arba Minch (Ethiopia): “Introduction to Systems and Control Theory” by Ludovic Rifford (Université Côte d'Azur, France) at Arba Minch University.

Arba Minch (Ethiopia): “Introduction to Systems and Control Theory” by Francesca Chittaro (University of Toulon, France) at Arba Minch University.

Maputo (Mozambique): “Algebra Linear” by Leonardo Fernández Jambrina (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain) at Universidade Pedagógica de Maputo.

Libreville (Gabon): “Algebraic Theory of Quadratic Forms – Towards Milnor’s conjecture” by Anne Quéguiner-Mathieu (Université Paris 13, France) at École Nationale Supérieure de Libreville.

Libreville (Gabon): “Representation Linear of Groups - Introduction to Class Field Theory” by Christian Maire (FEMTO-ST Institute, Université de Franche-Comté) at École Normale Supérieure de Libreville.

Béjaïa (Algeria): “Stochastic Partial Differential Equations” by Hakima Bessaih (University of Wyoming, USA) at University of Béjaïa.

Béjaïa (Algeria): “Random Dynamical Systems” by Lamb Jeroen (Imperial College London, UK) at University of Béjaïa.

Béjaïa (Algeria): “Lattice Dynamical Systems” by Maria Jose Garrido Atienza (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain) at University of Béjaïa.

Alger (Algeria): « Immersions isométriques polyédrales » by Abdelghani Zeghib (CNRS, ENS de Lyon, France) at École Normale Supérieure de Kouba.

Arba Minch (Ethiopia): “Algebraic Geometry” by Michel Waldschmidt (Sorbonne Université, France) at Arba Minch University.

Arba Minch (Ethiopia): “Algebraic Geometry” by Rahim Zaare-Nahandi (University of Tehran, Iran) at Arba Minch University.

Béjaïa (Algeria): « Equations différentielles holomorphes et sommabilité des solutions » by Jorge Mozo-Fernandez (Universidad de Valladolid, Spain) at University of Béjaïa.

Bobo Dioulasso (Burkina Faso): « Analyse numérique des EDP » by Ulrich-Jerry Razafison (Université de Bourgogne Franche-Comté, France) at Université Nazi Boni.

Arba Minch (Ethiopia): “Optimization Theory and Optimal Control" by Marc Lassonde (Laboratoire d’informatique, de modélisation et d’optimisation des systèmes (LIMOS), France) at Arba Minch University.

Arba Minch (Ethiopia): “Optimization Theory and Optimal Control” by Patrick Heas (INRIA, France) at Arba Minch University.

Yamoussoukro (Ivory Coast): « Modélisation statistique des événements rares » by Jean-François Dupuy (Institut de Recherche Mathématique de Renne & INSA, France) at Institut National Polytechnique Félix Houphouët-Boigny.

Bobo-Dioulasso (Burkina Faso): “An Introduction to Algebraic Geometry” by Tony Ezome (Université des Sciences et Techniques de Masuku, Gabon) at Université Nazi Boni.

Yamoussoukro (Ivory Coast): « Statistique spatiale et ses applications » by Sophie Dabo-Niang (Université de Lille, France) at Institut National Polytechnique Félix Houphouët-Boigny.

Antananarivo (Madagascar): « Algorithmique et probabilités » by Cyril Nicaud (Université Paris-Est Marne-la-Vallee, France) at Université d'Antananarivo.

Antsiranana (Madagascar): « Graphes et algorithmes avancés » by Vlady Ravelomanana (Université de Paris, France) at Université d'Antsiranana.

Antananarivo (Madagascar): « Cury-Howard, correspondance programme et preuve » by Flavien Breuvart (Université Paris 13, France) at Université d'Antananarivo.

 

ASIA

Isfahan (Iran): “Algebraic Holomorphic Foliations and Commutative Algebra” by Seyed Hamid Hassanzadeh (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil) at University of Isfahan.

Fanar (Lebanon): “Riemannian Geometry” by Barbara Nelli (University of L’Aquila, Italy) at Lebanese University.

Isfahan (Iran): “Holomorphic Differential Equations” by Jorge Mozo Fernández (Universidad de Valladolid, Spain) at Isfahan University of Technology.

Erbil-Kurdistan (Iraq): “Groups and Algebraic Curves“ by Michel Jambu (Université Côte d'Azur, France) at Salahaddin University-Erbil.

Lahore (Pakistan): “Numerical Linear Algebra“ by Krerley Oliveira (Universidade Federal de Alagoas, Brazil) at COMSATS University Islamabad Lahore Campus.

Ankara (Turkey): “Orthogonal Polynomials: from One to Several Variables“ by Iván Area (Universidade de Vigo, Spain) at Ankara University.

Lahore (Pakistan): “Geometric Function Theory“ by Alberto Abbondandolo (Ruhr Universität Bochum Fakultät Für Mathematik Gebäude, Germany) at COMSATS University Islamabad Lahore Campus.

Ulaanbaatar (Mongolia): “Fundamentals in Complex Analysis and Applications” by Stéphanie Nivoche (Université Côte d’Azur, France) at National University of Mongolia.

Kirtipur (Nepal): “Third Module of Galois Theory Course” by Francesco Pappalardi (Universita Roma Tre, Italy) at Tribhuvan University.

Kirtipur (Nepal): “Fifth Module of Galois Theory Course” by Roger Wiegand (University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA) at Tribhuvan University.

Butuan City (Philippines): “Finite Elements Method and Initiation to Freefem++” by Marília Pires (University of Évora, Portugal) at Caraga State University.